rejetto forum

Testing build #106

rejetto · 32 · 15404

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline rejetto

  • Administrator
  • Tireless poster
  • *****
    • Posts: 13260
    • View Profile
www.rejetto.com/temp/hfs106.exe

what's new
- "default file mask" broken in #105
- "log icons" now filters also favicon in subfolders



EDIT: Link is now fixed.
« Last Edit: June 24, 2007, 01:30:12 PM by That_Stevens_Guy »


Offline Alons0

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
    • Posts: 197
    • View Profile
    • Alons0's site
where is "clear and reset stats"? please add it :o
p.s.: and there's a problem with loading my images in my site (one time load them, one time not)
« Last Edit: June 24, 2007, 01:10:41 PM by Alons0 »


Offline Pit

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
    • Posts: 115
    • View Profile
    • EDV & Netzwerkservice in Berlin
By clicking the Link, i get hfs.exe in version 2.1 0.88
You reach our Webserver every day between 9 AM to 10 PM under: http://phampel.dyndns.org or http://free4you.dyndns.org


Offline Flynsarmy

  • Occasional poster
  • *
    • Posts: 92
  • DENIED!
    • View Profile
    • Flynsarmy
Ahhh...Rejetto? When i try to download that zip file i get redirected to
http://www.tgeri.hu/hfs/hfs.exe

That stevens guy got another website all together. Is this supposed to
happen?


Offline Foggy

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
    • Posts: 806
    • View Profile
www.rejetto.com/temp/hfs106.zip
I dont know if it is just me but that link takes me to HFS build 088 from one of the mirrors. I thought that the .zip was strange because its normally .exe, so i tried .exe and got build 106.

try www.rejetto.com/temp/hfs106.exe worked for me
« Last Edit: June 24, 2007, 01:26:48 PM by Foggy »


Offline Foggy

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
    • Posts: 806
    • View Profile
Darn you two beat me, Me and my slow typeing but atleast i got build 106 :D


Offline TSG

  • Operator
  • Tireless poster
  • *****
    • Posts: 1934
    • View Profile
    • RAWR-Designs
This link seems hacked?

I'm linking to sites like fast-ip, omega.alba., tgeri.hu WTF is going on. Is this a real release rejetto? or has your link been hijacked..... I am NOT going to run this .exe, well im not even gonna dl it.

EDIT: yea just noticed u gotta change the thing to .exe, i'll see if i can fix it.


Offline Miplou

  • Occasional poster
  • *
    • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
Hi

Replace ".zip" by ".exe" and you will have the good version ;)

Bye,

Miplou


Offline Foggy

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
    • Posts: 806
    • View Profile
Where those other websites mirrors for HFS?


Offline Alons0

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
    • Posts: 197
    • View Profile
    • Alons0's site
I lost my "ips ever connected" because maybe the version was old :'(


Offline rejetto

  • Administrator
  • Tireless poster
  • *****
    • Posts: 13260
    • View Profile

Offline Foggy

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
    • Posts: 806
    • View Profile
I lost my "ips ever connected" because maybe the version was old :'(
The original link posted by Rejetto pointed to HFS 2.1d 088, so if youve downloaded again from the new link you should have all the features back. But I think that if 2.1d automatically saved the file system I dont know if you will be able to get the IP's back because the file system was over written by a version that doesnt support that feature.


Offline Alons0

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
    • Posts: 197
    • View Profile
    • Alons0's site
I lost my "ips ever connected" because maybe the version was old :'(
The original link posted by Rejetto pointed to HFS 2.1d 088, so if youve downloaded again from the new link you should have all the features back. But I think that if 2.1d automatically saved the file system I dont know if you will be able to get the IP's back because the file system was over written by a version that doesnt support that feature.
Yes, i lost them and i can't recover them ::)


Offline rejetto

  • Administrator
  • Tireless poster
  • *****
    • Posts: 13260
    • View Profile
yes... loading a previous version of HFS causes new options to be reset to default

this problem may be solved in the future


Per22121979

  • Guest
For me the 106 doesn´t work. If i start the new Version it hangs on the Window where the Filesystem is loaded. Any Idea?