Author Topic: Ejecutar .bat?  (Read 1531 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline matahombres

  • Occasional poster
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Ejecutar .bat?
« on: September 13, 2016, 05:56:46 PM »
Quisiera preguntar si se puede ejecutar un .bat en el host. Vamos que al darle al archivo .bat se ejecute el archivo en la carpeta original. Eso se podría hacer¿?
PD: Soy nuevo en esto  :o

Offline bmartino1

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
  • Posts: 797
  • I'm only trying to help i mean no offense.
    • View Profile
    • none - google translate
Re: Ejecutar .bat?
« Reply #1 on: September 13, 2016, 08:23:07 PM »
http://www.rejetto.com/wiki/index.php?title=HFS:_scripting_commands

exec | A
ask system to run file A, eventually with parameters. If you need to use the pipe, then use macro quoting.
Optional parameter out will let you capture the console output of the program in the variable specified by name.
Optional parameter timeout will specify the max number of seconds the app should be left running.
Example: {.exec|notepad.}

can be used for filename.cmd or filename.bat
I'm only trying to help i mean no offense.
thank you for your time and patience,
Bmartino1

Offline matahombres

  • Occasional poster
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Ejecutar .bat?
« Reply #2 on: September 13, 2016, 10:44:21 PM »
Como te digo... Acaba de empezar y no se muy bien donde van los scrips... Por donde me recomendais empezar? Ya he hecho lo basico. Poner contraseñas, ocultar carpetas y alguna otra cosa... Quiero ir un poco más alla

Offline bmartino1

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
  • Posts: 797
  • I'm only trying to help i mean no offense.
    • View Profile
    • none - google translate
Re: Ejecutar .bat?
« Reply #3 on: September 14, 2016, 03:54:36 AM »
the house " / " also know as root

Right mouse click > properties

Different Template tab

*that is where all HFS macro and other html code goes.
I'm only trying to help i mean no offense.
thank you for your time and patience,
Bmartino1

Offline matahombres

  • Occasional poster
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Ejecutar .bat?
« Reply #4 on: September 14, 2016, 08:43:10 AM »
Sorry but i'm noob XD
You could give me an example or something? runs on the client, not the server

Offline Mars

  • Operator
  • Tireless poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 1863
    • View Profile
Re: Ejecutar .bat?
« Reply #5 on: September 14, 2016, 01:26:10 PM »
the exchange of information between client and server is done most simply by html, the server performs formatting and the client reads the result.

for a dynamic exchange can be done, the client must interact with data in a form that will be sent to the server, which may make some local spots using macros.

for a dynamic exchange can be done, the client must interact with data in a form that will be sent to the server, which may make some local spots using macros.

on the client, dynamic actions are typically done in javascript, but it is not possible to make shares available to fault the integrity of the client, except when using pure Java which is not recommended.


schematically:

in a restaurant a customer can simply order a typical dish on the menu displayed, the server takes the order and have performed in the kitchen you need for the client to eat. ->> simple usage of html

the customer can also request certain features (such as the type of cooking, with variations in the accompaniment, the cook to be able to adapt ---> use of form and  macros


the client must be able to season the meal according to the present context on the table -> Using javascript

in all cases the server is a passive actor, against the client, the server can not reverse roles unless the client agrees to its peril --> for this, the client must activate a java plateform on his machine

Offline bmartino1

  • Tireless poster
  • ****
  • Posts: 797
  • I'm only trying to help i mean no offense.
    • View Profile
    • none - google translate
Re: Ejecutar .bat?
« Reply #6 on: September 14, 2016, 03:34:29 PM »
Sorry but i'm noob XD
You could give me an example or something? runs on the client, not the server

only thing i know is internet explorer only
hta (html something application....) hyper text application...

https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/heyscriptingguy/2005/10/31/how-can-i-start-an-application-from-an-hta/
« Last Edit: September 14, 2016, 03:36:58 PM by bmartino1 »
I'm only trying to help i mean no offense.
thank you for your time and patience,
Bmartino1